Distinguished Alumnus Award



Now is the time to nominate your fellow classmates for this years Snow College Distinguished Alumnus Award. Do you know someone you feel is a good candidate?  Nominate someone today.

All nominations are due no later than June 1, 2014. 

The award will be presented during the Homecoming game on September 27, 2014.

Distinguished Alumnus Award Nomination Form

Distinguished Alumnus Award Criteria

Distinguished Alumnus Award Past Recipients



Eddie Cox


 

Bart Nelson


 

Gordon Christensen


 

Yvonne Whitmore


 

Verla A. Sorensen


 

Mitchell V. Palmer


 

Doug and Marianne Barton


 

Kay and Becky Barton


 

Janice and Scott Hintze


 

Lisa and Karl Anderson


 

Lee R. and Joy Barton


 

Leonard and Laura Blackham


 

Mark and LeAnn Stoddard


 

Richard Ray Olson


 

Norma Stubbs Olson


 

Cary Peterson


 

Ranee Peterson


 

Douglas P. Peterson


 

Izola Blackham


 

Perry Blackham


 

Gene Bertelson


 

Betty Wing Bertelson


 

Roland Christensen


 

Julia Ann Lowry Christensen


 

Roland Roger Johnson


 

LaRue Tucker Johnson


 

Ronald R. Giles


 

Ann Katheen Johnson Giles


 

Larry G. Nielson


 

Dr. Lanuimoana Mapu Palepoi


 

Stephen Paul Taylor


 

Dr. Byron Gassman


 

Renee Jones Gassman


 

Virginia Kirkman Nielson


 

Glen P. Peel


 

Gordon Lee Peterson


 

Diane Seegmiller Peterson


 

Kent Thompson


 

Ida Mortensen Thompson


 

Kathryn Peterson Welling


 

David Howard Blackham


 

Leonard M. Blackham


 

Dr. Bert Gividen


 

Val Greaves Gividen


 

Eleanor Peterson Kjar Madsen


 

Merian Marie Anderson Murphy


 

Jerry D. Pulsipher


 

Dee Frederick Anderson


 

L. Robert Anderson


 

Madge Greaves Anderson


 

Heber Horrace Hall


 

Jerry J. Ohrn


 

Glenda Rigby Staker


 

Robert Warnick


 

Carol Warnick


 

Edith Hansen Willardsen


 

Chesley Ray Christensen


 

Jay F. Gardner


 

Dee C. Hansen


 

Farrin Leon Mangleson


 

Enola Johnson Mangelson


 

Ruth Pickett Ross


 

Royal C. Whitlock


 

Eunice Alder


 

Reed Braithwaite


 

James E. Hansen


 

Gary Myrup


 

Morris Sorenson


 

C. Hoyt Anderson, Ph. D


 

Doug Barton


 

Floyd Breinholt


 

J. Boyd Grant


 

Calvert Therald Larsen


 

Mary Peacock


 

G. Arthur Willardsen


 

Wilber Braithwaite


 

Dr. Dean C. Christensen


 

Byrl Brown Dorland


 

Dr. Afton Hansen


 

Charles (chuck) Hyer


 

Arthur Nielsen


 

Dr. Wanda Robertson


 

Mauine Scott


 

Gwen Tuttle Monroe- Community Service Award


 

Name


 

Name


 

Name


 

Name