40 UNDER 40 – 2018

These 40 honorees were selected by the Snow College Alumni Association as representing alumni (under 40 years old) who have accomplished a noteworthy level of personal and professional achievement following attendance at Snow College.

1. Jordan Barben '08 Owner and President, Quick Accounting Inc.

2. Rhett Barton '10 Actuarial Analyst, Blue Cross of Idaho

3. Nathan Beck '14 Residence Life Coordinator of Leadership, Snow College

4. Moose Bingham '15 VP Sales, War Room

5. Jesse Fox Brunner '14 Physical Therapist, Inspire Physical Therapy

6. Robert Byrnes '12 Helicopter Crew, Washington State Department of Natural Resources

7. Kada Carlisle '07 Instructional Designer, Western Governors University

8. Kason Church '15 Design Engineer, Christensen Arms

9. Stevanie Coburn '08 Admissions Consultant, Center For Excellence in Higher Education

10. Paul Dyreng '09 Project Engineer, Reaveley Engineers

11. Benjamin Everitt '10 Senior Tax Accountant, Squire & Company, PC

12. Richard Gates '02 Chief Scientist, Yours.co

13. Jake Giles '16 Associate Director of International Admissions, Wasatch Academy

14. Rachelle Whatcott Halterman '13 Social Media Manager, SuAnne Hoffman Real Estate

15. Tyler Harris '14 Utah Highway Patrolman, Utah Department of Public Safety

16. Brandon Jacobsen '04 IT Education Specialist, Utah Board of Education

17. Kaela Hagloch Judd '11 Marriage & Parenting Educator/Marriage & Family Therapy Graduate Student, A Brave Marriage, LLC

18. Jeris Kendall '07 Assistant District Attorney, Natrona County DA's Office

19. Julie Frischknecht Larsen '01 Nurse Practitioner, Intermountain Healthcare & Wasatch Allergy and Asthma

20. Katie Foote Larsen '16 Resident Manager, Pinetree Condominiums

21. Daniel Layton '15 Jr. Staff Auditor, Office of the Utah State Auditor

22. Ricihard Mason '08 Business System Analyst & Online Adjunct Professor, Zion Bancorp & BYU-I

23. Emma Stevens Matthews '16 Secratary, SUU Facilities Management

24. Jason Mellor '07 HR Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company

25. Travis Miller '03 Sales and Operations Executive, MONI Smart Security

26. Pena Moors '16 Engineer Intern, Sundt Construction

27. Nik Nyman '07 Area Sales Manager, Nalco Champion

28. Kate Ostler '12 Assistant Director of Recreation, Southern Utah Veterans Home

29. Kade Parry '08 Instructor of English, Snow College

30. Kayli Howell Peckham '18 Dental Hygenist, Ephraim Family Dental and Nephi Smiles

31. Albert Poulsen '05 Sr. Project Manager, Cricut

32. Kelsey Reed '13 Speech Language Pathology Assistant, Language & Voice Experience

33. Selicia Reyes '15 Process Technician, IM Flash

34. Mason Schlange '15 Account Manager, Pinterest

35. Kari Schmidt '00 Health Educator, Utah County Government

36. Tenzing Norbu Sherpa '13 Electrical Engineer, Northrop Grumman Corporation

37. Eric Smith '10 Configuration Data Management Controller, Northrop Grumman

38. Nicole Utley '12 Account Manager, EKR

39. Joshua Vincent '11 Systems Engineer, Northrop Grumman

40. Chance Wilson '16 Adjunct Professor, Salt Lake Community College

 

Previous honorees can be found in the Snow College Alumni Magazine archive.

If you would like to nominate someone for this recognition, please contact the Snow College Alumni Office: email address for this person w 435-283-7062 w 150 E. College Ave., Ephraim, UT 84627