Stacee McIff, President; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Utah State University
Michael Austin, Provost; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of California - Santa Barbara
Cody Branch, Vice President for Student Affairs & Enrollment Management; B.S., M.P.A., Brigham Young University
Carson Howell, Vice President for Finance and Administrative Services; B.S. Boise State University; MPA, Syracuse University; Ph.D. Boise State University
Robert Nielson, Vice President of External Affairs; B.S., M.S.,
Jay Olsen, Interim Vice President for Technical Education & Workforce Development; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University
David Allred, Associate Provost; Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Missouri
Marci Larsen, Chief Public Relations Officer; A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Michael Brenchley, Dean, Division of Social Science; Associate Professor, Sociology/Anthropology/History; A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Sheryl James Bodrero, Dean, Division of Humanities; Professor, Foreign Languages; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.A., University of Illinois; Ph.D., Pennsylvania State University
Michael Huff, Dean, Division of Fine Arts, Communications and New Media; Director of Choral Activities; Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., University of Utah; D.M.A., Arizona State University
Lorie Hughes, Dean, Division of Natural Science and Math; Assistant Professor, Mathematics; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.A., Western Governors University
Adrian Peterson, Associate Dean, Division of Natural Science and Math; Associate Professor, Biology and Chemistry; A.S., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.D., Ross University
Erica Sirrine, Interim Dean, Division of Business and Applies Technologies; Instructor II, Health Professions; A.S., L.P.N., Snow College; B.S., B.S.N., Weber State University
Cindy Alder, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Southern Utah University, M.Ed, Utah State University
Heber Allen, Associate Professor, Software Engineering; B.S., M.B.A., Master of Engineering, Arizona State University
Jonathan Allen, Assistant Professor, Software Engineering; B.S., Master of Science in Engineering, Arizona State University
Scott Allred, Professor, Fine Arts; A.A., Snow College; B.F.A., M.F.A., Utah State University
McKay Anderson, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; A.A., Snow College; Doctor of Pharmacy, University of Utah
April Anderton, Assistant Professor, Health Professions; B.S.N., Western Governors University, M.S.N., University of Phoenix
Mark Andreasen, Assistant Professor, Business; M.B.A., Brigham Young University
Kari Arnoldsen, Professor, Mathematics; B.A., Ph.D., Brigham Young University
Chad Avery, Instructor, Industrial Composites
Kenneth Avery, Senior Instructor, Industrial Mechanics Technology; A.A.S., Utah Technical College
Kendra Bagley, Instructor II, Farm/Ranch Management Instructor; B.S., Utah State University
Andrew Bahlmann, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., Southern Utah University; M.A., University of Colorado at Boulder; Ph.D., University of Nevada, Las Vegas
LaFaun Barnhurst, Professor, Business; A.A.S., B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Utah State University
Andrew Bashford, Assistant Professor, English; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.F.A., Oregon State University; M.A., Ph.D., Ohio State University
Anthony Beal, Assistant Professor, Business; B.A. Brigham Young University; M.S. Utah State University; Ph.D. University of the Cumberlands
Kent Bean, Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Salt Lake Community College; B.A., Utah State University; M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Bowling Green State University
Jonathan Bodrero, Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University
Sheryl James Bodrero, Professor, Foreign Languages; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.A., University of Illinois; Ph.D., Pennsylvania State University
Greg Milo Bosshardt, Associate Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Logan University; Doctor of Chiropractic, Logan University
Jared Breakall, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; A.S., Morgan Community College; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Purdue University
Michael Brenchley, Associate Professor, Sociology/Anthropology/History; A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University
English Brooks, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; Certificate of TESOL, University of Utah; B.A. (English), University of Utah; B.A. (Spanish), University of Utah; M.A., University of Nevada, Reno
Kelly Brooks, Instructor, Visual Art; B.A., MATFA, University of Utah
Rebeckah Buckley, Assistant Professor, Health Professions; B.S.N., M.S.N., Weber State University
Udambor Bumandalai, Assistant Professor, ESL/TESL; M.A., Brigham Young University
Miranda Butler, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., University of Arizona; M.A., PhD, University of California, Riverside
Karen Carter, Assistant Professor, Health Professions; L.P.N., Utah Valley University, A.S.N., Snow College; B.S.N., Dixie State University, M.S.N., Western Governors University
Jennifer Chandler, Instructor, Theater
Lindsay Chaney, Associate Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College, B.S., West Virginia University; Ph.D, University of Cincinnati
Rebecca Chappell, Assistant Professor, Health Professions; B.S.N., M.S.N., Western Governors University
Gary Chidester, Associate Professor, Communications; A.A., Snow College; B.A., Weber State University; M.Ed., Utah State University
Alan K. Christensen, Assistant Professor of Business; B.S., M.Ed., Utah State University
Jill Christensen, Assistant Professor, Health Professions, B.S.N., Idaho State University; M.S.N., Western Governors University
Terrance Coltharp, Instructor II, Computer Information Systems; A.A.S., Snow College
Robert Cox, Assistant Professor, Dance; B.A., Brigham Young University; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.S., Weber State University; D.A.T., University of Idaho
Sandra Cox, Associate Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.A., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., Grand Canyon University
Michael Cross, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; B.S., Ph.D., University of Utah
John Davidson, Assistant Professor, Political Science; B.S.,Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University; M.S., University of Oklahoma; Juris Doctorate, Stanford University Law School; Master of Laws, University of the Pacific, McGregor School of Law
Chad Dewey, Associate Professor/Director of Natural Resources; B.S., Utah State University; M.S., Utah State University
Sannali Dittli, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Wisconsin-Madison
Craig Dunn, Assistant Professor, Biology; B.S., Doctor of Chiropractic, Southern California University
Stacie Durrance, Instructor, Education & Family Studies; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.Ed., Southern Utah University
Amber Epling, Professor, Health Professions; B.S.N., Weber State University; M.S.N., University of Phoenix
Erick Faatz, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Colorado State University
Renee Mauche Faatz, Associate Professor, Geology; B.A., State University of New York at Geneseo; M.S., The Ohio State University
Trent Fawcett, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; M.S., Utah State University
Kathy Fellers, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; Ph.D., University of Houston
David Fullmer, Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., Brigham Young University; D.M.A., University of Washington
Matt Goble, Instructor II, Ag Tech; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University
Matthew Gowans, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.A., Colorado State University; Ph.D., Loyola University Chicago
Joshua Hales, Associate Professor, Business; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.B.A., Brigham Young University
Trent Hanna, Assistant Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., Sam Houston State University; D.M.A., University of Texas at Austin
Alan Hart, Senior Instructor, Machine Tool Technology; A.A.S., Snow College
Steven Hart, Associate Professor, Math; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D, University of Wisconsin
Diane Hill, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University
Kevin Holdsworth, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Utah State University
Heather C. Holland, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.A. Utah Valley University; M.F.A., University of Wyoming
Michael Huff, Director of Choral Activities; Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., University of Utah; D.M.A., Arizona State University
Lorie Hughes, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.A., Western Governors University
Maren Hyer, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Toronto
Nneamaka Ilechukwu, Assistant Professor, Economics; Ph.D., Southern Illinois University
William Scott Jackson, Assistant Professor, Political Science; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.A., Arizona State University; J.D. University of Colorado Boulder
J. Weston Jamison, Assistant Professor, Political Science; B.A, M.A. University of Texas San Antonio; M.A., PhD, Texas Tech University
Janalee Jeffery, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.S., University of Utah
Melanie L. Jenkins, Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University
Heidi Johnson, Associate Professor, Biology; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Brigham Young University
Richard Lambert, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Madeline LeBaron Johnson, Professor, Music; B.M., Brigham Young University; M.M., Arizona State University; D.M.A., University of North Texas
Bryant Jones, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; M.S., University of Rochester
Jessica Jones, Instructor, Education and Family Studies; A.S., Snow College; B.S. Utah State University; M.Ed., Grand Canyon University
Amy Jorgensen, Associate Professor, Visual Arts; B.F.A., Tufts University & Museum School; M.F.A., University of California San Diego
Kathryn Justesen, Assistant Professor, Education and Family Studies; A.A.S., Ricks College; B.S. & M.A., Utah State University
Rachel Keller, Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., University of Central Arkansas; Ph.D., University of New Mexico
Jean Kleinhans, Assistant Professor, ESL; M.A., Winona State University
Adam Larsen, Professor, Visual Art; A.S., Snow College; B.F.A., Weber State University; M.F.A., Wichita State University
Danni Larsen, Associate Professor, Education and Family Studies; B.S., Utah State University; M.Ed., Jones International University
Kelly Larsen, Associate Professor, Accounting; A.S., Snow College, B.S., Utah State; M.A., Southern Utah University
Vance Larsen, Professor, Music; B.M., Utah State University; M.M., Brigham Young University; Ph.D, University of Utah
Chris Lee, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.S., Utah State University
David Love, Assistant Professor, Biology; B.S., Ph.D., University of Utah
Chans Lund, Assistant Professor, Business; A.S., Snow College; B.A., Utah Valley University; M.B.A., Royal Agricultural University; M.S. Utah State University
Spencer Mack, Athletic Trainer; Instructor, Physical Education, PE Department Chair; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Weber State; M.S., Brigham Young University
Nick Marsing, Associate Professor, Psychology; B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Teri Mason, Master Instructor, Cosmetology/Barbering; A.A.S., Snow College; Graduate, Sevier Valley Tech
Michael P. Medley, Associate Professor, Computer Information Instructor; B.A., M.B.A., California State University, San Bernardino
Scott R. Meek, Assistant Professor, Geology; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University
Kyunghwa Michaels, Assistant Professor, Foreign Language; B.A., Chungnam National University; M.A., Hokkaido University
Justin Morgan, Instructor II, Diesel Mechanics; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Valley City State University
Diane L. Ogden, Professor, ESL and TESL; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.A.T., School for International Training
Jay Olsen, Faculty, Farm & Rach Management; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University
Michael Olson, Assistant Professor, Biology; A.A.S, Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., Brigham Young University
Michael E. Olson, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., University of Utah; Ph.D., Utah State University
Kade Parry, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Dmitri Peskov, Associate Professor, Dance; M.A., Northern Illinois University; M.F.A., Jacksonville University in Florida
Adrian Peterson, Associate Professor, Biology and Chemistry; A.S., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.D., Ross University
Alex Peterson, Assistant Professor, ESL; A.A., Snow College; B.A. Brigham Young University; M.A.T., School for International Training
Liberty Peterson, Assistant Professor, Social Science; B.A., Brigham Young University; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Purdue University
Kevin Powell, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Arizona
Chad Price, Master Instructor, Cosmetology/Barbering; A.A.S., Snow College; Graduate, Evans Hairstyling College
Jonathan Pugmire, Assistant Professor, Physics; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D Utah State University
Jed Anthony Rasmussen, Associate Professor, Biology; A.A., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., University of Iowa
Brent Reese, Associate Professor, Automotive Technology; A.S., Merced Community College; B.S., Southern Utah University
Cozette Roberts, Professor, Business; B.S., M.Ed., Southern Utah University
Rebecca Roberts, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., Brigham Young University; Graduate Certificate Mathematics; M.A., Brigham Young University
David RodrÃguez, Assistant Professor, Education; B.A., Kings College; M.Ed., Ed.D., University of Puerto Rico
Charley Roetting, Assistant Professor, Theatre
Michael Salitrynski, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.Ed., Mansfield University; Ph.D., Bowling Green State University
Travis Schiffman, Associate Professor, Foreign Languages, A.S., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Brigham Young University; M.A., The Pennsylvania State University
Dennis Schugk, Associate Professor, Criminal Justice; B.S., Westminster College; M.S., University of Phoenix
Dallan Simper, Software Engineering
Erica Sirrine, Instructor II, Health Professions; A.S., L.P.N., Snow College; B.S., B.S.N., Weber State University
Anita Slusser, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., Southern Utah University; M.A., Utah State University
Anthony Smith, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., Luther College; M.A., University of Colorado
Brent D. Smith, Director of Orchestra; Professor, Music; B.M., Utah State University; M.M., University of Miami; D.A., University of Northern Colorado
Larry K. Smith, Professor, Mathematics and Physics; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Texas at Austin
Kevin Sorensen, Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Ph.D., Utah State University; Post-Doctoral Fellowship, Stanford University
Garth O. Sorenson, Professor, Engineering and Computer Science; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Keith Steurer, Assistant Professor, Engineering; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University.
Allan R. Stevens, Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.S., Ph.D., Brigham Young University
Kristi Stevens, Assistant Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.A., Southern Utah University
Brian Stucki, Associate Professor, Music; Master of Music, Indiana State University
Bradley Taggart, Professor, Visual Art; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.F.A., Brigham Young University
Veronika Tait, Assistant Professor, Psychology; B.S., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., Brigham Young University
Hannah Nicole Taylor, Assistant Professor, Biology; A.S., Utah Valley University; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., Utah State University
Adam Teichert, Assistant Professor Software Engineering; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.S., Johns Hopkins University
Ryan Thalman, Associate Professor, Chemistry and Natural Resources; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Colorado Boulder
Jacob Thomas, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University; Ph.D. Idaho State University
Mary Thomas, Instructor, Nursing
Emily Torgersen-Weber, Assistant Professor, Nursing, Health Professions; B.S.N., M.S.N., Western Governors University
Jonathan G. Tyler, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University
Kellyanne Ure, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Weber State University; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Texas Tech University
John D. Van Orman, Assistant Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.A., Utah State University; M.A., Liberty University
Jeff Wallace, Associate Professor, Education and Family Studies; B.S., M.S., Utah State University
Jess Wallace, Assistant Professor, Theatre; B.F.A., M.F.A., Utah State University
Whitney Ward, Assistant Professor, OLE; A.A.S., Brigham Young University Idaho; B.S., Utah State University; M.Ed., Georgia College and State University; Ph.D., Indiana University
Mckay West, Assistant Professor, Communications; B.A., M.A., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., West Virginia University
Joseph Western, Welding Instructor
Morgan White, Instructor II, Industrial Technology
Kileen Ana Wilson, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., University of Idaho
Gregory Wright, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Steven Zollinger, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Utah State University; M.A. Western Governors University
Terry Ahlquist, Instructor Emeritus, Computer Information Systems
Elliot Anderson Jr., Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education
Jannette Anderson, Professor Emeritus, English
Lisa Anderson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business
Monica Anderson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Technology
Virgil Ash, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education
M. Eldon Barnes Jr., Assistant Professor Emeritus, Criminal Justice
Boyd R. Beck, Professor Emeritus, Chemistry
Cameron Beatty, Associate Professor Emeritus, ESL, TSFL, and Foreign Language
Carol Berthelson, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering
Toni Bosch, Professor Emeritus, Dance
Tracie Bradley, Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies
Ralph Brenchley, Professor Emeritus, History
Susan Burdett, Professor Emeritus, English
Terri Carr, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Child Care Management
Morris Casperson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business
Marlin Christensen, Instructor Emeritus, Building Construction and Construction Management
Kim Christison, Professor Emeritus, Theatre Arts;
Elaine Compton, Associate Professor Emeritus, Communications
LaMar Cook, Associate Professor Emeritus, Life Science
Barbara Couch, Instructor Emeritus, CNA, L.P.N
Kim Cragun, Associate Professor, Emeritus, Education and Family Studies
Sue Dalley, Associate Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies
Ron Dalley, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Richard K. Duncan, Lecturer Emeritus, Building Construction
Douglas Dyreng, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Management
Judie Erickson, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies
Layle T. Erickson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Computer Science, Mathematics
James Ferri, Instructor Emeritus, Culinary Arts
Paul A. Gardner, Professor Emeritus, Biology
Luis Gordillo, Associate Professor, Biology
Kathleen Hansen, Costume Designer/Lecturer Emeritus
Kerry Hansen, Professor Emeritus, Economics/Sociology/Political Science
Mel Jacobsen, Instructor, Mathematics
Allen Jensen, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology
Dale Jensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Diesel & Heavy Duty Mechanics
Rachel T. Jensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Education
Elaine L. Jorgensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Music
Sharon Kilmer, Associate Professor Emeritus, ESL
Michael Kowalski, Professor, Emeritus, English
Ron Lamb, Associate Professor, Emeritus, English and Philosophy
Lynn Lindsay, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Math
James Luster, Professor Emeritus, Physics/Engineering
Anne Lynch, Assistant Professor Emeritus, English
Earl McBride, Associate Professor Emeritus, Computer Information Systems
John Meade, Professor Emeritus, Psychology/Mathematics
Russel Mendenhall, Professor Emeritus, TBSI
Judy Morgan, Associate Professor Emeritus, Music
Bart Nelson, Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Lloyd Nelson, Instructor Emeritus, Commercial/ Graphic Arts
Roger Nielson, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology
Stanley Nielson, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering
Brad Olsen, Professor Emeritus, Theatre
Joseph M. Papenfuss, Professor Emeritus, Biology
Alan Palmer, Professor Emeritus, Welding
Gary Parnell, Professor Emeritus, Education
Bruce Peterson, Lecturer Emeritus, Business Technology
Steve Peterson, Professor Emeritus, English
Lee Pett, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Electronics
Lynn H. Poulson, Professor Emeritus, Marriage and Family Health
Carl Purcell, Professor Emeritus, Art
Verl Ritchie, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Business Education
David Rosier, Associate Professor Emeritus, English
Stefan Ruminski, Purchasing, Senior Buyer
Donald Saltzman, Instructor Emeritus, Building Construction & Construction Management
Lynn Schiffman, Instructor Emeritus, Business Management
K. Michael Seibt, Professor Emeritus Political Science
Diana Major Spencer, Professor Emeritus, English
Jeane Staples, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering
Ivan Starr, Instructor Emeritus, Building Construction
E. Allen Thorsen, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology
Ronald Thurgood, Professor Emeritus, Engineering
Bob Trythall, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education
Douglas Wendel, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physics/Engineering/Chemistry and Math
Rick Wheeler, Associate Professor Emeritus, Communications
Yvonne Williams, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Technology
Robert Wright, Professor Emeritus, Building Construction & Construction Management
Cless Young, Associate Professor Emeritus, Geography, Psychology
Chris Adams, M.S., Systems Analyst- Enterprise Applications
Kenneth Adams, B.S., Grounds Technician, Grounds
Rebecca Adams, B.A., Head of International Student Services
Mardee Allen, Transfer Advisor/Tutor Coordinator
Mason Allgood, Lab Manager/Helpdesk Tech
A. Scott Allred, B.S., M.S., Counselor/Therapist, Counseling and Wellness Center
Randy Allred, Journeyman Electrician
Shannon Allred, B.A., Marketing Project Manager/Copywriter
Lynn Anderson, B.A., M.L.I.S., Technical Services Librarian
Michael Anderson, B.S., M.A., Director, Student Support Services
Kevin Arrington, M.A., Sevier Valley Center Director
Ty Ashcroft-Bitsilly, Maintenance Specialist - Grounds
Cindy Avery, A.S., B.S., Student Success Advisor
Joseph Bailey, Maintenance Generalist
Tiffanie Baker, Academic Advisor
Drayson Ball, Director - Sports Information
Gena Barton, Counselor, Wellness Center
Brent Baxter, MPA, MSS, Chief People Officer
Macady Baxter, Staff Accountant
Catherine Beal, A.A.S., B.S., IVC Manager
Leon Beal, Maintenance Specialist, Auxiliary
David Beck, Trades Manager
Nathan Beck, A.S., B.S., Residence Life Assistant Director - Leadership
Ashley T. Beyeler, A.S., Deputy Head Student Admission Counselor
Jennifer Bigelow, A.S., IT Administrative Assistant
Caden Birch, Deputy Head of Student Life
James Blackburn, A.A.S., Senior Security Analyst
Ken Blackburn, Maintenance Specialist
Melissa Blackner, A.S., Office Manager, Health Professions
Nathan Bradley, Purchasing Agent
Ronald Bradley, B.S., M. Ed., Syst Admin Technical Services
Jesse Bratton, Network/Multi-Media Tech.
Meg Brenchley, B.S. Student Success Office Manager
Petra Brittner, B.S., M.Ed., Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment
Cameron Brooks, Executive Director of Advancement/Government Relations
Dana Brotherson, A.S., Financial Aid Specialist
Jill Carey, Admissions Administrative Lead
Elizabeth Cazier, B.S., M.S., Testing Center Manager - Richfield
Tim Chamberlain, M.S., Director of SBDC/Custom Fit
Jason Cherry, A.A.S., Systems Engineer and Systems Administrator
Justin Cherry, A.S., B.S., M. Ed., Senior Network Administrator
Debbie Christensen, A.A.S., Administrative Assistant, Student Support Services
Eddy Christensen, Public Safety, Police Sergeant
John Clark, A.A., B.F.A, Graphic Designer
Shawna Cole, B.S. Academic Advisor
Leslee Cook, B.S., Director of Campus Services - Ephraim
Brittany Cornelsen, B.S. Academic Advisor
Leticia Corona, A.S., A.A.S., B.A., Accounts Receivable Manager
Maria Corona, Head Cook
Barbara Dalene, B.S., Student Success Advisor
Jack Dalene, A.S., B.S., Director of Student Financial Services
Breanna Daniels, A.A.S., B.A., Academic Advisor, Concurrent Enrollment
Michael S. Daniel, Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Michael Daniels, M.B.A., Dean of Students
Jacob Dettinger, Controller/Finance Director
Brent Dickie, Civil Rights Investigator
Denise Duncan, A.S., Office Manager Athletics/AC
Lawrence Durtschi, A.S., B.S., M.Ed., Director of Web Services
Taran Dyches, A.S., Food Services Office Assistant
Meagan Dyreng, Concurrent Enrollment Advisor - Northern Region
Heber Ellsworth, Custodian
Zac Erekson, Head Football Coach+
Derek Erickson, IT Help Desk Manager
Julie Erickson, Assistant Coordinator of Disability Services
Kenneth Fontaine, Custodian Manager
Kelly Forbush, Systems Analyst - HR/Finance
Anne Ford, A.A.S., Coordinator, Distance Education/Continuing Education
Carlie Fowles, M.Acc., Assistant Controller
Cody Franson, General Maintenance Worker - HVAC
Armando Frutos, Ephraim Campus Locksmith
Samuel Furner, Instructional Designer
Sara Golding, A.S., B.S., M.A., Academic Advisor/Instructor for Student Support Services
Matthew Green, B.S., M.B.A., Grounds Supervisor
Zuleika Grinsell, Women's Basketball Coach
Michelle Grover, Custodian - Ephraim
Brandon Hales, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Tammy Hales, Campus Store Manager
Ben Hansen, A.A.S., Operations Manager
Kenneth Hansen, A.A., B.A., Employee Relations Specialist
Sherri Hansen, A.S., B.S., M.Acc, Budget Director
Curtis Harrison, B.S., Systems Administrator
Brandon Hawkins, Director of Student Success & Services, Richfield
Hemi Hemara, Senior Programmer/Analyst
Jessica Lund Henrie, Career Center Advisor
Shaydon Hermansen, Grounds Technician
Todd Hermansen, A.A.S., Custodian
Rachelle Holbrook, A.S., Office Manager/Prevention Specialist in Counseling and Wellness Center
Samantha Holder, A.S., Manager, Student Life
Brian Howarth, Manager of Utilities
Keira Huntsman, B.A., Student Services Coordinator, Richfield
Leslee Hurd, Library Manager. Richfield
Angie Ison, Financial Aid Advisor
Karen Johnson, Athletic Assistant
Matthew Johnson, A.S., B.S., M.S., Asst. Director, HAC/BAC Sports Complex
Cody Jolley, Grounds Keeping Lead
Aaron Jones, M.A., Grants Financial Compliance Officer
Michael Jorgensen, B.S., M.S., Director Purchasing
Susanna Smart Kaluhikaua, Admissions Counselor
Lamar Keller, A.S., Custodian
Delvonie Kidder, A.A.S., A.S., B.S., M.H.R.M., HR Specialist Comp/Ben/HRIS
Carol Kunzler, B.A., M.A., Instruction & Outreach Librarian
Lisa Laird, B.A., M.A., Career Services Director
Marci Larsen, A.S., B.S., M.S., Chief of Staff
Sandi Larsen, Scholarship Coordinator
Jack Larter, Men's Soccer Coach
Michael Lewellen, B.S., Front Desk Manager
Shawn Lindow, A.A.S., B.S., M.E., Senior Programmer/Analyst
Amy Lund, Admissions Counselor
Spencer Mack, Health Athletic Trainer
Don Mackey, Custodian
Daniel Madsen, Journeyman Electrician
Tracy Madsen, A.S., Office Manager, Campus Services
Alex Marshall-Snyder, A.S., B.S., M.S., Registrar
Marlin Mason, A.S., B.S., M.S., Assistant CIO
Zach McEntire, Civil Rights Investigator
Gary McKenzie, HAC/BAC Sports Complex Director
Vickie Mecham, Cook
Jacob Michie, Maintenance Generalist
Alex Mickelson, Systems Administrator/Engineer
Pennie Mickelson, A.A.S., Program Services Specialist Upward Bound
Thayne Miller, Custodian, Ephraim
Nathan Millward, M.S., Assistant Controller
Weston Mitchell, Richfield Campus Master Electrician
Sinapati "Paki" Moe, M.S., Multicultural Student Advisor
Diana Montano, Head, International Student Services
Fernando Montano, B.S.W., Director, Inclusion/Diversity
Frank Montoya, B.S., Assistant Night Custodial Manager
Bryan Moulton, Chief Campus Student Counseling Center Administrator
Andrew Naylor, A.A., B.A., M. Ed., Student Success Advisor
Bree Nielson, A.A., B.A., IVC Assistant Manager
Matthew Nielson, Maintenance Generalist/Supervisor
Sherry Nielson, Box Office/Fine Arts Administrative Assistant
Amy Noblett, A.A.S., Executive Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs
Marcelle Nordfelt, A.A., Assistant Registrar
Gina Ogden, Assistant Registrar - Richfield
Christi Orme, Academic Advisor
Jon Ostler, A.A.S., B.S., M.L.I.S., Director of Libraries
Derrin Owens, B.S., Director of Economic Development
Cheryl Peterson, Custodian
Jennifer Peterson, Academic Advisor
Landon Peterson, B.S., M.S., Director of Advising
Patty Peterson, Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Ruston Peterson, Custodian/Setup
Robert Pike, General Maintenance
Jim Bob Pipes, Web Manager, Marketing Office
Brenda Pringle, Custodian - Ephraim
Jordan Pulou, B.S., Assistant Football Coach
Sam Rainsdon-Meek, Chief Institutional Research Officer
Rick Rasmussen, Public Safety, Sergeant
Chrissy Ray, A.S., Assistant Registrar - Graduation
Chris Reece, Maintenance Specialist Painter
Hailey Rippstein, Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Jason Roestel, Custodian
Jordan Roberts, Maintenance Custodian
Emily Ross, Advancement Grants Officer
Michael Rowley, Community Outreach Coordinator
Angela Sanders, Director of Admissions
Jeff Savage, A.S., B.S., Testing Center Manager
Kelly Schoppe, B.S., Academic Advisor
Bill Schuetz, Chief Information Officer
Cidney Shinsel, Employee Relations Specialist
Jeff Sirrine, IT Services - Richfield Campus
Ginny Smith, RHS/NSM/Advisor
Tyler Smith, Social Media/College App SPC
Quinn Snyder, Maintenance Generalist
Michael Sorenson, Maintenance Specialist
Ian Spackman, Residence Life Assistant Director - Operations
Kenley Steck, Economic Development Administrative Asst/Continuing Education Coordinator
Sam Steed, Physical Plant Director
Micah Strait, A.S., B.A., M.A., J.D., Data Analyst, Office of Institutional Effectiveness
Heidi Stringham, B.A., Director of Operations and External Affairs, Richfield Campus
Russ Tanner, Entrepreneurship Director
Jensen Tapp, B.S., M.S., Records Assistant/Transfer Coordinator
Angie Taukei'aho, A.S., Student Life - Deputy Head
Annette Taylor, Food Service Manager
Staci Taylor, A.A., A.A.S., Risk Manager/Title IX Officer
Tyra Taylor, B.S., Administrative Assistant SBDC & Applied Technology
Paul Tew, A.S., B.S., Information Security Officer
Emily Burton Thomas, B.S., Concurrent Enrollment Registration Coordinator
Nathan Thomas, International Admissions Counselor
Erin Thompson, Deputy Head - Student Activities - Richfield
Loren Thompson, A.S., Snow College AV Specialist
Thomas Thompson, Production Manager
Justin Thorpe, SR Inst Designer/Director TLC
Sydney Timothy, Library Assistant - Richfield
Maritza Frutos Tinoco, Cook
Denise Tippets, Housing Coordinator/Custodian
Jill Trythall, A.S., B.A., Chief Student Life Officer
Maria Vargas, Custodian
Rachel Wade, A.S., CRM/Admissions Processing Manager
Mark Waegner, Coordinator, Lab, Safety & Outreach
Janette Wagner, SBDC/CFT & BAT Administrative Assistant - Richfield
Derek Walk, Chief of Public Safety
Zachary Wall, IT, IVC/Big Blue Button Tech
Amy Watts, Coordinator, Biology Lab
Becky Welch, Payroll Administrator
Diane Winsor, Admissions Counselor
Merrill Worthington, A.S., B.A., Senior Financial Aid Advisor
Ryan Yorgason, B.S., Project Manager
Jennifer Zollinger, Instructional Designer
Rose Abbott, Custodian
Diane Adams, Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Tom Adams, Maintenance Specialist, Head Carpenter
Darleen Anderson, Cooperative Education
Margie Anderson, Assistant Registrar
Gary Arnoldson, Controller, Interim VP for Business Administration
Lucinda T. Averett, Advisor/Instructor for Student Support Services
Noel P. Bailey, Director of Career and Technical Education
Jackie Black, Library Assistant
Larry Bradley, Maintenance Specialist/Carpentry
Pat Brian, Health Professions Department Secretary
Keith Brothersen, Bus Driver/Mechanic
Ross Brown, Counselor
Kent Charlesworth, Head Custodian
Jan Cragun, Student Success Advisor
Steven Crosland, Maintenance Specialist/ Refrigeration
Patsy Daniels, Assistant to the President
Russ Dean, Dean Library and Information Services
Elaine Densley, Secretary, Continuing Education
Michael Duncan, Night Custodial Manager
Jean Dutton, Custodial Supervisor
Bonnie Edwards, Assistant Director of Human Resources
Beth Ann Ericksen, Coordinator, Registration
Dennis Faatz, International Student Services/Activities Coordinator
Laura Faatz, Public Services Librarian
Janet Fautin, Registrar/Admission Coordinator
Diane Gardner, Director, Upward Bound
Lynette Graham, Assistant Director, Purchasing
Carol Green, Director, Intramurals/Scheduling
Robert Harding, Physical Facilities
Jerry Hawley, Custom Fit/Tech Prep/School to Careers Director
Monte Hermansen, Maintenance Specialist/Boiler Operations
Marlene Holman, Coordinator Graduation
Carol Jacobsen, Office Manager Athletics/ AC
Janie Jacobson, Student Activities/Scholarship Coordinator
Dick James, Maintenance Specialist, Electrician
Claudia Jarrett, Director, Human Resources
Douglas Johnson, Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment
Danon Jones, Testing Center Manager
Barbara Justesen, Secretary, Humanities/ESL
James Kittelsrud, B.S., M.S., Director of Administrative Computing
David Lanier, Business Services, GBEEC
Sandra Lanier, Academic Advisor/Teacher, Student Support Services
Katie Jean Larsen, Assistant Director Student Success Center
Susan Larsen, Director Student Success Center
Marian Lorensen, Food Services Manager
Claire Lund, Records Technician
Terry Lund, Supervisor Building Trades
R. Craig Mathie, Vice President for Student Success
Terry Merrill, Supervisor, Custodian
LaMar Mills, Director Media Center
Chasey D. Mitchell Jr. Director Teaching and Technology Center
Eugene Moulton, Director Auxiliary Services
Phillip Murray, Director of Swimming Pool, Physical Education Teacher
Laree Nielson, Custodian, Auxiliary Services
Robert Oliver, Director of Operations Physical Plant/ Auxiliary Services
Claudia Olsen, Office Manager, Student Support Services
Lorie Parry, Administrative Assistant, Enrollment Services
Kent Paulson, Assistant Supervisor Mechanical
Ardith Peterson, Human Resources/Personnel Manager
John Peterson, Maintenance Custodial Auxiliary Services
Renee Peterson, Secretary to the President
Paul Rasmussen, Director of Institutional Research
Rick Rasmussen, Assistant Chief of Public Safety
April Christensen Reynolds, Bookstore Manager
Carol Rowley, Academic Support
Brach Schlueter, Dean of Student Life and Enrollment Services
Kathleen Schoemig, Resource Teacher
Irene Scow, Collection Specialist
Maxine Shepherd, Bookkeeper, Financial Aid
Norma Shore, Specialist, Loan Collection/Co
Larry Shurtliff, Coach
Keith Sorensen, Assistant Supervisor, Activity Center
John Stevens, Office of Marketing & Communications, Director
Susan Stevenson, Accounts Receivable Manager
Ethel Thomson, Administrative Assistant Student Affairs
Vivian Tonahill, Food Services
Jeanne Tripp, Student Success Advisor
Michael Tyhurst, Mechanical Supervisor
Jamee Wheelwright, Administrative Assistant, Small Business Development Center, ATE
Richard L. White, Associate V.P. for Academic Quality and Institutional Effectiveness
Susan Whiting, Director of Wellness Center
Ernie Williams, Database Administrator
Ruth Williams, Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Robert Wright, Chief of Public Safety
Wayne Wright, Telephone/Cable Television/Cabling Specialist
Amanda Covington - Chair
Steve Neeleman - Vice Chair
Javier Chavez Jr.
Jon Cox
Sharon Eubank
Danny Ipson
Tina Marriott Larson
Aaron Skonnard
Cydni Tetro
Rick Robinson, Chair
Karen Soper, Vice Chair
Karl Rostron, Alumni Association President
Miguel Mayorga, Student Body President
Randy Cox
Francis Gibson
Heather Groom
Jeffrey Kahn
Gayle Pollock
Bruce Snow, Chair
Joe Strain, Vice Chair
Gail Albrecht
Michael R. Carlston
Rob Behunin
Kay Christensen
Randy Cox
Dale Darling
Carson Howell
Mark Howard
Mark Jones
Stacee McIff
Mechelle Mellor
Beverly Nielsen
Romney Stewart
James Tatton, M.D.
Roger H. Thompson
Brent M. Thorne